Indiana Chapter 10
Serving professionals throughout the Crossroads of America since 1955
EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Eric Knipe, Chair (317) 718-3626
Katie Repp (317) 331-0822
Laura Santos, SR/WA (317) 299-3699

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Amanda Brinker, Chair (317) 838-4047
Angela Deddish (317) 507-7524

SPECIAL EVENTS COMMITTEE
Angela Deddish, Chair (317) 507-7524
Amanda Brinker, (317) 838-4047
Michelle Sechman (317) 838-2704
Patrick McCallister, RWA (317) 972-4529

PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Laura Santos, SR/WA, Chair (317) 299-3699
Victoria Parker (317) 705-0707

LPA/RELOCATION
Timothy Jackson, Chair (574) 534-9394 ext. 235

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Chris Wischer, Esq. (812) 452-3595

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITTEE
Charlie McCarty, SR/WA, Chair (812) 480-9560

VALUATION COMMITTEE
Charlie McCarty, SR/WA, Chair (812) 480-9560
Reily Burrell, SR/WA (317) 574-9848
Erick Landeen (317) 849-9925
Ashley Johnson-Wilcoxon (812) 337-0772

UTILITIES COMMITTEE
Chris Kehl, Chair (317) 927-4538
Chris Roberts, RWA (260) 413-9964
Kenny Franklin (317) 492-9180
Ryan Hart, SR/WA (317) 908-0581

TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
Jeff Taylor, SR/WA, Chair (574) 533-0538
Patrick McCallister, RWA (317) 972-4529

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
John Alexander, SR/WA, Chair (317) 826-7112
Cynde Barker, SR/WA (765) 522-1762
Karla Price, SR/WA (317) 780-7144

LIAISON/UTILITIES COMMITTEE
Jason Lueking, Esq., Chair (317) 464-1591

NOMINATION, ELECTIONS AND SPECIAL AWARDS COMMITTEE
Ron Barker, SR/WA, Chair (812) 231-6437
John Alexander, SR/WA, Chair (317) 826-7112
Amanda Brinker, (317) 838-4047

PIPELINE COMMITTEE
Ron Barker, SR/WA, Chair (812) 231-6437

CHAPTER HISTORY
Greg Mathias, SR/WA, Chair, (317) 736-2902
Ron Barker, SR/WA, (812) 231-6437

ASSET MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Jeff Taylor, SR/WA, Chair (574) 533-0538

SURVEY COMMITTEE
Brian Haggard, Chair (317) 707-3719
Luke Jahn (317) 504-8792
Rodney Kelly (317) 946-6694
Ryan Perry (317) 838-1019

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Yasmin Stump, Chair (317) 705-0707
Chris Wischer, Esq. (812) 452-3595
Jason Lueking, Esq., Chair (317) 464-1591

WEB DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Greg Mathias, SR/WA, Chair (317) 736-2902
Ron Barker, SR/WA, (812) 231-6437
Matthew Derringer (317) 705-0707

2018/2019 CHAPTER 10 COMMITTEES